Thumbnet.net header graphic

Thumb Area Feature Pictures

CONGRATULATIONS TO AREA HONOR ROLL STUDENTS

 


click on the picture to enlarge








   


CROSS LUTHERAN SCHOOL PIGEON



2ND QUARTER HONOR ROLL

2013 - 2014


3RD GRADE
EMILY ROCHON
GRACE TROST *


4TH GRADE
HANNAH HELMUTH


5TH GRADE
LEAH IRION
RILEY SHUPE
CASSIE WITHERSPOON *

6TH GRADE
EMMA IRION *
MACI MAIN
BEAU MARTINDALE

7TH GRADE
GRETA ELSTON *
GRANT GASCHO


8TH GRADE
LANCE GASCHO *


* DENOTES ALL AS

********************************************************************************************
BAD AXE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3

HAYLEE ARLITT
*LILYAN BACH
BREANNA BAILEY
*CLARE BATZER
*JORDAN BOOMS
KEATON BRAUN
*JOLIE BROWN
*PEYTON BROWN
*RIANNA CADY
CLAIRE CASTLE
*LANCE DEMING
*CALLIE ENGLER
*TATE GORDON
AVA HENDERSON
*JOSLYN HESSLING
KATHERINE HIMMEL
JACK HOLLINGSWORTH
JOHN HUNT
*ALEXIS KING
*EMMA KOCIBA
*NATALIE KOHL
*MATTHEW KUBACKI
COLTON LEPPEK
NAILAH LESOSKI
*TEAGAN LONDON
JAKE MACPHEE
EMILY MARING
JADEN MARKS
*JACOB MAXSON
HAILEE MCLEOD
LOGAN MCLEOD
*GRIFFIN MEINHOLD
*KATELYN MEINHOLD
BROOKE MESSING
*HAYDEN MILES
LOGAN POLLUM
*HANNA RAPSON
RYAN ROTHE
EVAN SCHENK
ERICA SHELDON
JULIANNA SHISLER
*ALEXA SMITHERS
OWEN SWIERCZ
*SAMANTHA TRUSOCK
ISAAC WADE
BRADLEY WALLS
*LATTON WELCH
KEAGAN YOUNG

*INDICATES ALL AS

BAD AXE HIGH SCHOOL SECOND MARKING PERIOD
HONOR ROLL 2013-14

8TH GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL
AYMEN, LAUREN
BROWN, SYDNEY
CUBITT, EMMA
DREWS, ABBIGAL
EMARD, HAYLEE
HASS, DIANA
HOLDWICK, BLAKE
MCDONALD, SYDNEY
ROGERS, JENNIFER
SHEMKA, JUSTIN

8TH GRADE ALL A & B HONOR ROLL
AFFER, AUSTIN
BROWN, DEVYN
HUMPHREY-PHILLIPS, WYATT
HUNT, HOLLY
KAUFMAN, JACOB
KNOBLOCK, LEONARD
METZGER, SCOTT
RUMSEY, ABIGAIL
SMITHERS, KAITLYN
SOBCZAK, JARED
SOBCZAK-MUNTZ, HUNTER
YAGEMAN, FAITH

9TH GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL
ARNTZ, ZACHARY
BEELER, MIKAYLA
BRADY, CLARK
HARWOOD, PAIGE
HELESKI, RYAN
JANKS, AMY
KNARIAN, ALAYNA
MELLENDORF, MADISON
SOBCZAK-MUNTZ, KAITLYN
WILL, MARIAH

9TH GRADE A & B HONOR ROLL

COOK, HANNA
DELPIERE, KENDAL
DEERING, SHAYNA
DORE, MIKAYLA
DRABEK, MAEGAN
GLASS, MICHAELA
GUIGAR, TIFFANIE
HASS, CHARLES
HASS, LAUREN
HILLER, MICHELLE
KERR, ASHLEY
KROHN, ETHAN
MAURER, DANIELLE
MCMANAMAN, TESS
MESSING, MARTIN
RITCHIE, NIKATI
SHEPPARD, MARCUS
SIEMEN, CHELSY
WAHL, EMILY
ZIEL, HANNA

10TH GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL

AYMEN, JACOB
BERGER, CHARITY
BRAHMBHATT, MANSI
BREAULT, NATALIE
CUBITT, JESSICA
ERRER, DAVID
ESSENMACHER, MIKAYLA
HOLZ, TARA
KOCIBA, KAITLYN
LORENCZ, ABIGAIL
MAGUSIN, MATTHEW
ROGERS, SAMANTHA
RITTER, SAVANNAH
SIEV, RAQUEL
TALASKI, AMANDA

10TH GRADE A & B HONOR ROLL

AGEE, LEANNE
BROWN, JOSHUA
CAPLING, KORA
CLAWSON, TAYLOR
FLYNN, SYDNEY
HASS, JACOB
HUMPHREY-PHILLIPS, ISABEL
HUNSANGER, BRIANNA
JANSSEN, SKYLER
KOCIBA, NICHOLAS
MCCALLUM, ERIN
MCLEOD JR., DONALD
MELLENDORF, MEGAN
MESSING, JONATHAN
MORNEAU, TOMMY
NG, ALICIA
SUTTON, ANDREW

11TH GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL

BARSALEAU, AUBRIANNA
BRAUN, KYLIE
BUTCH, SARAH
DUGGAN, JAI
FLEMING, AMANDA
GASCON, MICHAEL
MCMANAMAN, CLARE
SUTTON, BENJAMIN
VAERTON, MADISON

11TH GRADE A & B HONOR ROLL

AYMEN, JOSEPH
BEELER, SIERRA
CARRIVEAU, BRITANI
DOERR, DAVID
DURR, ANN
KNARIAN, AMBER
KRELL, SARAH
MCVEY, MATTHEW
NEY, JAMES
ORBAN, ZACHARY
OSANTOWSKI JR., JASON
PRILL, MCKENZIE
SHEPHERD, SEAN
SMITHERS, JEREMY
SOBIERAY, SARAH
SUMMERS, NICOLE

12TH GRADE ALL A HONOR ROLL

BREAULT, RACHEL
HARWOOD, KAYTLIN
HASS, HEATHER
HASS, JANEEN
KENNEDY, MITCHELL
KOKOTOVICH, KAYLA
LEE, JOOHEE
SHEMKA, ALEXSIS
SNOW, DANIELLE
STEINBIS, AMANDA

12TH GRADE A & B HONOR ROLL

BECHLER, HEATHER
BROWN, TYESSA
GORKOWSKI, REBECCA
GRIGG, JORDAN
KOHLER, MADISON
KROTCHEN, NICK
MARTIN, CLAIRE
MESSING, BRANDON
MESSING, HANNAH
O'CONNOR, KAYLEE
STAHL, CASSIE


************************************************************************************************

UBLY HIGH SCHOOL
2013-2014 HONOR ROLL
MARKING PERIOD 2

GRADE 12

TERYAN BLOCK, SYDNEY BONNEMA*, TYLER BRANDEL, LINDSEY BRIOLAT, MITCHELL BRIOLAT, AUSTIN BURTON, KANDACE CRICKON, TYLER CROSS, KYLE FRANZEL, HEATHER GENTNER, ASHLEY GLAZA*, MARISSA HAGEN, BRENT HELESKI, JENSEN HUND*, JACOB INBODY, DAMION IRVINE, CHELSEY KLAWON, JANELLE, LEPPEK, CLAYTON MESSING, LEAH MESSING, TRENTON MORELL*, EDWARD MURRAY, SARA OSANTOWSKI, KADY OSENTOSKI*, LEAH OSENTOSKI, SARAH PETERS, DANIELLE PIONK, BRAYDEN RICH*, KYLE ROMZEK, AMANDA RUTKOWSKI, BRITTNEY SADRO*, JUSTIN SADRO*, SHAWN SCHMIDT, LOGAN SCHUMACHER, SHELBY SCHUMACHER*, BREANNA STAPLETON, KASSIDY SWANSON, HANNAH SWEENEY, BRETT VOGEL, KARI WHITE AND STEPHANIE YOUNG.

GRADE 11

JONATHON BISCHER, COURTNEY COOK, MATHIAS DEKKER, HANNA DRAKE*, SHELBY FARVER, CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS, ROGER FRANZEL, II, JACLYN GEIGER, ALEXIS GEZEQUEL, TYLER GLAZA, ADAM GRIFKA, KELSIE GROSS, MARISA GUZA, MICHELA GUZA*, EMILY HALIFAX, CLAIRE HEMBROUGH, CODY HUTCHINSON, ALEXIS INBODY, CODY KLEE, MEAGAN KOZFKAY, KURT KUBACKI, LOGAN LEMKE, SAWYER MESSING, CYNTHIA OCONNOR, FREDERICK PALLAS, SAMANTHA PIONK, ALEX RATCLIFF, COLE ROGGENBUCK, SCOTT SHEPHERD, NICOLE SWEENEY, KELSEY ULFIG*, TREVOR WALSH, GRANT WEBER, BRYCE WELTIN, JENNA WHITE, CAMEO WOLSCHLEGER, JESSICA WOLSCHLEGER AND SHANAE WOOLNER.

GRADE 10

EVAN BLOCK, KAYLEE BLOCK, EMILY BOOMS, JOSHUA BOWMAN, MACANNA BRIOLAT, ALEXANDRIA CAMP*, ISABELA CAVALCANTE, ABIGAIL DEERING, TREVOR DROPIEWSKI, JENNIFER GENTNER, LINDSEY GLAZA, MADISON GLAZA, GRANT HAGEN, AARON HUND, ETHAN HUND, COURTNEY KLEE, MARIUS KUMM, JAMES MCBRIDE, JUSTIN MESSING, OLENA MURAVEY*, NICOLE OSANTOWSKI, ASHLEY OSENTOSKI*, KASEY PALMER, SHANNON PARTICKA*, ELENA RODRIGUEZ, LUCAS ROTHE, DANIEL RUTKOWSKI*, BLAKE SCHUMACHER, REBECCA SPECIALE, ASHLEY SWEENEY*, LAPASRADA TANGSITTICHOKE, BRIGETTE VOGEL, JAMES WEBER, ROMAN WELTIN, JEFFREY WRIGHT AND JONATHAN WRIGHT*.

GRADE 9

MORGAN BLOCK, DAVID BOWMAN, JONATHAN BRANDEL, DEREK BROWN, JESSI CLINK*, KAITLYNN FOSTER, GRACE GRIFKA, CHELSEA HOLDWICK, MICHELLE INBODY, LAUREN KRANZ, NOAH KRUEGER, RACHEL LEMANSKI, MEGAN LEPPEK, OLIVIA LIPSKEY*, AUTUMN LOSS, EMMA MELNIK, JONATHAN MURRAY, RILEY MURRAY*, LINDSEY NAST, STEVEN NIEMIEC, JR., KIRAH OSENTOSKI*, TYLER OSENTOSKI, GAVYN PALLAS, BRIANNA PIONK, ALLISON ROMZEK, DOMINIC ROSENTHAL, ALYSON SHEPHERD, KEENAN SIENS, TRAVIS TERBRACK, CADE WALSH, ARIEL WATERBECK, ERIC WOLSCHLEGER AND ABBY WRIGHT.

*DENOTES ALL AS.


*****************************************************************************************************

LAKER JR HIGH & HIGH SCHOOL
HONOR ROLL
SECOND MARKING PERIOD 2014

EPBP LAKER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
ALL A'S TERM 2

MATTHEW ANGST
BRIANNA ARMBRUSTER
AARON BARANSKI
KENNEDY BOUCK
CODY BROWNELL
GAGE BROWNELL
LIBERTY CLOUTIER
KARLY CUNNINGHAM
BRIANNA GORETSKI
HANNAH HAMMOND
SARAH HAMMOND
KATLIN KADY
HALLE KEIM
HUNTER KEIM
MADISON KROHN
DARRION LEHMAN
KAYLEE MAUST
DEREK MORENO
MICHAEL MUETHER
NATHAN POBANZ
JARED REITER
BRITTANY RICHMOND
HALEE ROBINSON
HEATHER ROONEY
TYLER SCHAVE
ABIGAIL SCHUETTE
BRYCE SEARS
JAELYN SEARSTALASKI
ANDREW SMITH
JOSHUA SWATHWOOD
CLARA TAIT
MELEAH TIMMONS
COLIN TRUEMNER
JOSHUA WEHNER

EPBP LAKER JUNIOR HIGH
A/B TERM 2

8TH GRADE

SAYGE ACKERMAN
MACKENSIE CHAMPAGNE
HANNAH COX
TONI COX
ANTHONY DEMING
AUBREY DICKENS
BRANDON GEMMELL
COREY HATFIELD
BRANDON HAZARD
ALYSSA HENDRA
EMMA JOHNSON
TAYLOR KADY
CHELSEY KATSHOR
KATELYNN KERN
JACOB KRETZSCHMER
KAYLEE KROHN
TYLER LEITCH
FAITH MALKOWSKI
SYDNI NUNCIO
ADAM REINHARDT
BRADY RENN
MITCHELL SCHUETTE
MELISSA SMITH
JORDAN TROST
SEBASTIEN VESEL
BRENNAN WISSNER
NICHOLAS WOLSCHLAGER
CASSANDRA ZIEL

7TH GRADE

KARSON BINDER
STEPHANIE BRADLEY
MADISON BRIESMIESTER
RYAN CASTRO
ANDREW DAVIS
JAMES DUBS
ETHAN EICHLER
TRAVIS FRITZ
PATRICK GEE
AUSTIN GUIGAR
HOPE HARDER
NOAH HENDERSON
COLE KRUSE
ADAM LEGAULT
CHANNAH LOTTER
CORY MANENTI
LAUREN MARKER
MASON PASEK
TANNER PEASLEY
BREYDON PIONK
CHRISTOPHER POTTER
MITCHELL RICHMOND
KIMBERLY ROWE
BROOKLYN SCHULZ
DANA SENGSTOCK
MATTHEW STALTER
SIERRA VALENTINE
TIFFANY WHITE
KRISTYN WURST

6TH GRADE

NATALIE ALEXANDER
KEEGAN BINDER
KAITLIN BROWN
CARLA BUCHANAN
HAILEY BUND
KYLIE CHUBB
LOGAN FRITZ
ALYSSA GORETSKI
BLAKE GRUBER
ETHAN GUSTER
ISABELLA HYZER
LAUREN KROHN
BRENT KRZESZEWSKI
ARON LAYCOCK
JORDAN LEBSACK
HALEY MCARDLE
JAX MCCABE
ALEXIS MILLER
JOEY MONTOYA
CECELIA PAPOVICH
ADDISON PASEK
LANA PRATT
MADELANE ROSA
ALEX SCHWEITZER
TORI STEINMAN
BAILEY VANVALKENBURGH
ISRAEL VASQUEZ
AMELIA WHITE
MADISYN WISENBAUGH

EPBP LAKER HIGH SCHOOL
ALL A'S TERM 2

GRADE 12

ASHLYN ALBRECHT
MADELEINE BROWN
AARON CHRISTY
CONNOR EWALD
SUMMER FAUPEL
AMBER FURNESS
TIFFANY KERN
KATELYN KRETZSCHMER
DREW LAWRENCE
TAYLOR MCGATHY
TINELLE MCKAY
ALEXIS MOORE
BREANNA RICHMOND
MIA SMITH
RACHEL SWARTZENDRUBER
HOLLY TAIT
THAD VANTIFFLIN

GRADE 11

JOSETTE BORN
CHELSEA DICKENS
STACEY ELLIOTT
MORGAN FITZPATRICK
EMMA MAUST
SIYA MCKNIGHT
RACHEAL PARRISH
JACOB PERISO
KAITLYN REINHARDT
RANDI RICKER
KELSEY ROBINSON
KATIE SCHWEITZER
LUCAS SWARTZENDRUBER
CODY VOELKER
VICTORIA WIGNALL
TYLER WOLSCHLAGER
KALYN WURST

GRADE 10

SCOTT ANGST
DESTINY BOLDA
STEVEN CHRISTNER
MARIAH COOK
BRYCE HILBORN
MICHAELA LOVE
JORDAN MAUST
JENNIFER QUICK
JENNA SMITH
RYAN TROST

GRADE 9

JOY BONKE
MATTHEW BOWEN
JAKE BUSHEY
KAROLINE BUSHEY
JUSTIN ELLIOTT
DESTINY HILL
CIERRA SHETLER
KAYLEE WIESE

EPBP LAKER HIGH SCHOOL
A/B TERM 2

GRADE 12

JOSEPH AUER
MIRANDA BOWERS
FAITH BUCHOLTZ
SEAN CLARK
KAYLA DEERING
TYLER DEVROYE
COURTNEY DEWYSE
JOEL DIEBEL
CRISTIANA HUSCHER
WILLIAM JOHNSON
CHELSEA KELLY
STEVEN KOSINSKI
NICHOLAS LAY
AMY LEITCH
GARY MAES II
CAITLIN PHELPS
STEPHEN ROCKEFELLER
TAYLOR SCHAUER
WESLEY TROWBRIDGE
CHRISTIANA WEILAND
PAUL ZWEMMER

GRADE 11

ASHLEY BULLA
KATHERINE BUSHEY
EMILIO CASTRO
LEAH COLLINS
SAMANTHA COX
MAURICIO DIAZREYES
TERRANCE DUBS
KRISTEN ELENBAUM
BRITTANY HATFIELD
KIMBERLY HOLZWART
DUSTIN KADY
JOHN KARLE
BRADY KATSHOR
BRANDON KROHN
AUSTIN MCCABE
GALEN MILLER
COURTNEY NEY
AUSTIN PARRISH
BRADY POST
SETH RANDALL
TRAVIS ROESTEL
SCIENNA ROSE
DYLAN SCHEMBER
MATTHEW SCHOOLEY
ADRIANA SELEY
CLINTON SHOPE
QUINTON SMITH
MICHAELA SWATHWOOD
DAKOTA VALENTINE
TYLER VOLK
SHELBY WEBBER
CELESTE WHITE
MEGAN WOOLFORD

GRADE 10

KEEGAN ALLOR
AMANDA BAILEY
DYLAN BEDFORD
TORI BETTERIDGE
JACEN BLOSSER
LAUREN BUSCHLEN
TRENT CUNNINGHAM
LINDSEY DIEBEL
DEREK DRABEK
NICHOLAS DUBS
JULIA DUTCHER
CALEB ELENBAUM
ISAAC ELSTON
GRACE HIGGINS
TAYLOR JIAS
LINDSEY JOHNSONBAUGH
JAMES LEITCH
JOSEPHINE LUTTMAN
JOSEPH MCARDLE
LOGAN MCCREEDY
LARISSA MILLER
SYDNEY MOYER
SADIE MUNTZ
SHIANNE NICKERSON
JORDAN PEYERK
ALEXIS SCHUETTE
CALEB WHITE

GRADE 9

ASHLEY BARANSKI
LYNDSEY BOLZMAN
SETH BOWLES
REBECCA DUBS
BROOKLYNN FRITZ
AMANDA GETTEL
JARID HECK
ERIN LEJEUNE
KAYLYN LOSCALZO
AARON MAUST
MEGAN MCGEHEE
KADY POTTER
AUSTIN ROESTEL
CHLOE ROSA
MICHELLE SCHULZE
ANDREW SHOLLER
TAYLOR WISENBAUGH

 

 

Copyright © 2010 - 2014 Thumbnet.net and Thumb Broadcasting Incorporated

An equal opportunity employer EEO Report

Privacy Policy

WebReady powered by WireReady® NSI